|
625
Modern Design Survey 21 pieces 400 - 500 < 620-639 > Price List March 15, 1957 Knoll Associates, Inc. New York 1957 B & W 72 pages Softcover Very Good New Design in Weaving Donald J. Wilcox Van Nostrand Reinhold New York 1970 B & W/Color 128 pages Hardcover DJ Near Fine Ernest Race Hazel Conway The Design Council London 1982 B & W 80 pages Softcover Near Fine Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark Georg Jensen Denmark Color 71 pages Softcover Near Fine International Textile Exhibition Women's College of the University of North Carolina, Department of Art Greensboro, NC 1952 B & W 16 pages Softcover Good Ex libris Jewelry by Ed Wiener Fifty-50 Gallery New York 1988 B & W/Color 72 pages Softcover Near Fine Pel and Tubular Steel Furniture of the Thirties Dennis Sharp The Architectural Association London 1977 B & W 64 pages Softcover Fair Water damage to sheets. The Modern Chair: Its Origins and Evolution Carl Magnusson La Jolla Museum of Contemporary Art La Jolla, CA 1977 B & W 62 pages Softcover Very Good Esempi: Tavoli Tavolini Carrelli Roberto Aloi Ulrico Hoepli Editore Milano 1957 B & W Softcover DJ Very Good Fountains in Contemporary Architecture Minor L. Bishop The American Federation of Arts New York 1965 B & W Softcover Very Good Inside the Bauhaus Howard Dearstyne Rizzoli International New York 1986 B & W 288 pages Softcover Very Good Ellen Gray Designer J. Stewart Johnson The Museum of Modern Art New York 1979 B & W 68 pages Hardcover DJ Near Fine Anni Albers Gene Baro The Brooklyn Museum Brooklyn 1977 B & W/Color 96 pages Softcover Near Fine The Herman Miller Collection The 1955/1956 Catalog Herman Miller Schiffer Publishing Ltd. Altgen, PA 1998 B & W/Color Hardcover DJ A reprint of the 1955/1956 original catalog. Fine Herman Miller 1939 Catalog Gilbert Rohde Modern Design Herman Miller Schiffer Publishing Ltd. Atglen, PA 1998 B & W Hardcover Reprint of the 1939 original catalog. Fine The Design of Herman Miller Ralph Caplan Whitney Library of Design New York 1976 B & W/Color 120 pages Hardcover DJ Near Fine The Design Encyclopedia Mel Byars John Wiley & Sons, Inc. New York 1994 B & W 612 pages Hardcover DJ Fine The Encyclopedia of Decorative Arts 1890-1940 Philippe Garner Van Nostrand Reinhold New York 1978 B & W/Color 320 pages Hardcover DJ Near Fine Esempi: Gioielli Sbalzi Argenti Roberto Aloi Ulrico Hoepli Editore Milano 1954 B & W/Color 147 pages Softcover DJ Near Fine The Herman Miller Collection 1952 Acanthus Press New York 1995 B & W 116 pages Hardcover DJ Reprint of the 1952 original catalog. Fine Design Since 1945 Kathryn B. and George H. Hiesinger and Marcus Philadelphia Museum of Art Philadelphia 1983 B & W/Color 251 pages Hardcover DJ Fine |