546
Ceramics Periodicals & Surveys
26 pieces
200 - 250

<   540-559   >

Clay Today
The New Gallery
USA
1962-63
B & W
25 pages
Softcover
Fine


Exhibition 68
Columbus Gallery of Fine Arts
Columbus
1968
Color
20 pages
Softcover
Fine


La Ceramique Contemporaine
Editions Del La Connaissance S.A
1959
B & W
50+ pages
Softcover
Near Fine


American Studio Pottery
Vivtoria and Albert Museum
London
1968
B & W
10 + pages
Softcover
As New


Contemporary Pottery From Henry Rothschild's Collection
The City of Bristol Museum and Art Gallery
Bristol
1976
B & W
20 + pages
Softcover
Fine


Collector: Object/Enviorment
Museum of Contemporary Crafts of the American Craftsmen's Council
New York
1965
B & W
28 pages
Softcover
Fine


Looking East: Art Potters and Asian Influences 1875-1935
Art Gallery Williams Center for the Arts
Easton
1997
Color
20 pages
Softcover
As New


Design Quarterly 34
Walker Art Center
Minneapolis
1956
B & W
20 pages
Softcover
Near Fine


Design Quarterly 37
Walker Art Center
Minneapolis
1957
B & W
28 pages
Softcover
Fine


Everyday Art Quarterly
Walker Art Center
Minneapolis
1953
B & W
30 pages
Softcover
As New


First Annual Western Craft Competition
The American Craftsmens Council
Seattle
1964
B & W
20 + pages
Softcover
Fine


XXI Ceramic National
Everson Museum of Art
New York
1961
B & W/Color
40 pages
Softcover
Fine


24th Ceramic National
Everson Museum of Art
New York
1966
B & W
48 pages
Softcover
As New


22nd Ceramic National
Everson Museum of Art
New York
1962
B & W
40 pages
Softcover
Near Fine


Design Quarterly 42-43
Walker Art Center
Minneapolis
1958
B & W
64 pages
Softcover
Near Fine


The American Craftsmen's Invitational Exhibition
The Henry Gallery
Seattle
1966
B & W
47 pages
Softcover
Near Fine


Kunst+Handwerk in Norddeutschland 2
Kunst+Handwerk
Hamburg
1958
B & W
62 pages
Softcover
Very Good


Design Quarterly 68 Light and Design
Walker Art Center
Minneapolis
1967
B & W
89 pages
Softcover
As New


Design Quarterly 64 The Dynamics Of Shape
Walker Art Center
Minneapolis
1966
B & W
32 pages
Softcover
As New


American Studio Ceramics 1920-1950
University Art Museum
Minnesota
1989
B & W/Color
105 pages
Softcover
As New


The Diversions of Keramos American Clay Sculpture 1925-1950
Ross Anderson and Barbara Perry
Everson Museum of Art
New York
1983
B & W/Color
97 pages
Softcover
Fine


The Ceramics Collection of the Norra Eccles Harrison Museum of Art Utah State University
Utah State University
Logan
1994
B & W
72 pages
Softcover
Fine


Earth and Fire The Marer Collection of Contemporary Ceramics
Montgomery Gallery Pomona college
California
1984
B & W
50 + pages
Softcover
Fine


Art in Clay
Los Angeles Municipal Art Gallery
Los Angeles
1984
B & W
112 pages
Softcover
As New


Revolution in Clay: The Marer Collection of Contemporary Ceramics
Scripps
Claremont
1994
B & W/Color
181 pages
Softcover
As New


Pioneer Studio Pottery the Milner-White Collection
Sarah Riddick
Lund Humphries
London
1990
B & W/Color
134 pages
Softcover
As New