|
546
Ceramics Periodicals & Surveys 26 pieces 200 - 250 < 540-559 > Clay Today The New Gallery USA 1962-63 B & W 25 pages Softcover Fine Exhibition 68 Columbus Gallery of Fine Arts Columbus 1968 Color 20 pages Softcover Fine La Ceramique Contemporaine Editions Del La Connaissance S.A 1959 B & W 50+ pages Softcover Near Fine American Studio Pottery Vivtoria and Albert Museum London 1968 B & W 10 + pages Softcover As New Contemporary Pottery From Henry Rothschild's Collection The City of Bristol Museum and Art Gallery Bristol 1976 B & W 20 + pages Softcover Fine Collector: Object/Enviorment Museum of Contemporary Crafts of the American Craftsmen's Council New York 1965 B & W 28 pages Softcover Fine Looking East: Art Potters and Asian Influences 1875-1935 Art Gallery Williams Center for the Arts Easton 1997 Color 20 pages Softcover As New Design Quarterly 34 Walker Art Center Minneapolis 1956 B & W 20 pages Softcover Near Fine Design Quarterly 37 Walker Art Center Minneapolis 1957 B & W 28 pages Softcover Fine Everyday Art Quarterly Walker Art Center Minneapolis 1953 B & W 30 pages Softcover As New First Annual Western Craft Competition The American Craftsmens Council Seattle 1964 B & W 20 + pages Softcover Fine XXI Ceramic National Everson Museum of Art New York 1961 B & W/Color 40 pages Softcover Fine 24th Ceramic National Everson Museum of Art New York 1966 B & W 48 pages Softcover As New 22nd Ceramic National Everson Museum of Art New York 1962 B & W 40 pages Softcover Near Fine Design Quarterly 42-43 Walker Art Center Minneapolis 1958 B & W 64 pages Softcover Near Fine The American Craftsmen's Invitational Exhibition The Henry Gallery Seattle 1966 B & W 47 pages Softcover Near Fine Kunst+Handwerk in Norddeutschland 2 Kunst+Handwerk Hamburg 1958 B & W 62 pages Softcover Very Good Design Quarterly 68 Light and Design Walker Art Center Minneapolis 1967 B & W 89 pages Softcover As New Design Quarterly 64 The Dynamics Of Shape Walker Art Center Minneapolis 1966 B & W 32 pages Softcover As New American Studio Ceramics 1920-1950 University Art Museum Minnesota 1989 B & W/Color 105 pages Softcover As New The Diversions of Keramos American Clay Sculpture 1925-1950 Ross Anderson and Barbara Perry Everson Museum of Art New York 1983 B & W/Color 97 pages Softcover Fine The Ceramics Collection of the Norra Eccles Harrison Museum of Art Utah State University Utah State University Logan 1994 B & W 72 pages Softcover Fine Earth and Fire The Marer Collection of Contemporary Ceramics Montgomery Gallery Pomona college California 1984 B & W 50 + pages Softcover Fine Art in Clay Los Angeles Municipal Art Gallery Los Angeles 1984 B & W 112 pages Softcover As New Revolution in Clay: The Marer Collection of Contemporary Ceramics Scripps Claremont 1994 B & W/Color 181 pages Softcover As New Pioneer Studio Pottery the Milner-White Collection Sarah Riddick Lund Humphries London 1990 B & W/Color 134 pages Softcover As New |