328
Pablo Picasso Monographs I
25 pieces
400 - 500

<   320-339   >

Picasso: 29 Masterworks
Darlene Geis
Harry N. Abrams, Inc.
New York
1980
Color
63 pages
Softcover
Fine


Pablo Picasso: Metamorphoses - Works from 1898-1973 from the Marina Picasso Collection
Pierre Daix
Jan Krugier Gallery
New York
2002
Color
127 pages
Softcover
DJ
Fine


Picasso: Women - Cannes and Mougins, 1954-1963
Helene Parmelin
Editions Cercle d'Art, S.A.
Paris
1964
Color
199 pages
Hardcover
Near Fine


Picasso Surreal
Fondation Beyeler
Riehen/Basel
2005
B & W/Color
253 pages
Softcover
DJ
Fine


Pablo Picasso
Wilhelm Boeck
Harry N. Abrams, Inc.
New York
1955
B & W/Color
524 pages
Hardcover
DJ
Fine


Picasso bei Thomas
Galerie Thomas
Munchen
1986
B & W/Color
115 pages
Softcover
DJ
Fine


The Sculpture of Picasso
Robert Rosenblum
Pace Gallery Publications
New York
1982
B & W/Color
72 pages
Softcover
Fine


Picasso's Guernica
Ellen C. Oppler
W. W. Norton & Company
New York
1988
B & W
364 pages
Hardcover
DJ
Fine


Picasso Lithographs
Fernand Mourlot
Boston Book and Art Publisher/Editions du Livre
Boston/Paris
1970
B & W/Color
299 pages
Hardcover
DJ
Fine


The Private World of Pablo Picasso: The Intimate Photographic Profile of the World's Greatest Artist
David Douglas Duncan
The Ridge Press
New York
1958
B & W
176 pages
Softcover
Near Fine


Time: Picasso - The Show of Shows
Time, Inc.
Chicago
1980
B & W/Color
Softcover
Fair


A Tribute to Picasso: 1973-1993
Jan Krugier Gallery
New York
1993
Color
Softcover
Fine


Picasso: Works from the Rue des Grands-Augustins Studio, 1939-47
Richard Shone
Matthew Marks Gallery
New York
1995
Color
31 pages
Softcover
DJ
Fine


The Stanley J. Seeger Collection of Works by Picasso
Sotheby's
New York
1993
B & W/Color
Softcover
DJ
Fine


Picasso: Peintures 1901-1971
Galerie Claude Barnard
Paris
1980
Color
Softcover
Fine


Works by Pablo Picasso from the Collection of Gianni Versace
Sotheby's
London
1999
B & W/Color
82 pages
Softcover
DJ
Fine


Picasso's Picassos: Paintings, Drawings & Sculpture from the Artist's Estate
David Douglas Duncan
Richard Gray Gallery
Chicago
1985
B & W/Color
40 pages
Softcover
DJ
Fine


Picasso's Picassos: Paintings, Drawings & Sculpture from the Artist's Estate
David Douglas Duncan
Richard Gray Gallery
Chicago
1985
B & W/Color
40 pages
Softcover
DJ
Fine


Picasso: Hommage Permanent
Galerie Theoreme
Paris
1989
Color
Softcover
DJ
Numbered 300 from the edition of 1000 copies.
Fine


Picasso: La Celestine
Didier Imbert Fine Art
Paris
1988
B & W/Color
67 pages
Hardcover
DJ
With slip-case.
Fine


Cubist Prints/Cubist Books
Donna Stein
Franklin Furnace
New York
1983
B & W
128 pages
Softcover
Fine


Sketchbook 1106: 120 Pages Reglees - Prix: 10 Centimes
Jan Krugier Gallery
New York
2002
Color
96 pages
Softcover
Fine


Picasso: Peintures 1900-1955
Musee des Arts Decoratifs
Paris
1955
B & W
Softcover
Near Fine


Picasso: 347 Engravings
The Art Institute of Chicago
Chicago
1968
B & W
Softcover
DJ
Near Fine


Picasso
John Berggruen Gallery
San Francisco
1970
B & W
Softcover
Fine